HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bari to Torre Lapillo

by Car

Bari
+0
Torre Lapillo
Transport search to Torre Lapillo
Bari
+0
Torre Lapillo
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 5 min
143 km.
from $7
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bari, Italy → Torre Lapillo, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bari to Torre Lapillo

Composite routes from Bari to Torre Lapillo

Cheapest

Transport providers

Trenitalia
Website
Trenitalia
Website
1h 38m
Hourly
$10.80–$31.76
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
Autoservizi Chiffi S.r.l.
Website
Autoservizi Chiffi S.r.l.
Website
2h 25m
6 times a week
+393473787870
+393473787870
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station)?

The cheapest way to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) is to drive which costs $27.17 - $40.22 and takes 1h 56m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station)?

The fastest way to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) is to drive which takes 1h 56m and costs $27.17 - $40.22 .

Is there a direct bus between Bari and Torre Lapillo (Station)?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Bari - Via Antonio Lucarelli and arriving at Torre Lapillo. Services depart six times a week, and operate Monday to Saturday. The journey takes approximately 2h 25m.

How far is it from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station)?

The distance between Bari and Torre Lapillo (Station) is 164 km. The road distance is 156.7 km.

How do I travel from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) without a car?

The best way to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) without a car is to train and taxi which takes 2h 10m and costs $65.22 - $103.26 .

How long does it take to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station)?

It takes approximately 2h 10m to get from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station), including transfers.

Where do I catch the Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) bus from?

Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) bus services, operated by Autoservizi Chiffi S.r.l., depart from Bari - Via Antonio Lucarelli station.

Where does the Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) bus arrive?

Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) bus services, operated by Autoservizi Chiffi S.r.l., arrive at Torre Lapillo station.

Can I drive from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station)?

Yes, the driving distance between Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station) is 157 km. It takes approximately 1h 56m to drive from Bari to Torre Lapillo (Station).

Where can I stay near Torre Lapillo (Station)?

There are 2747+ hotels available in Torre Lapillo (Station). Prices start at $42.41 per night.
+0