HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Arsiero to Vicenza

by Car

Arsiero
+0
Vicenza
Transport search to Vicenza
Arsiero
+0
Vicenza
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
39 min
37 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Arsiero, Italy → Vicenza, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Arsiero to Vicenza

Composite routes from Arsiero to Vicenza

Cheapest

Transport providers

Trenitalia
Website
Trenitalia
Website
30 min
Hourly
$3.56–$5.34
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
Società Vicentina Trasporti Srl
Website
Società Vicentina Trasporti Srl
Website
33 min
Hourly
$3.18–$3.81
848 800 900
848 800 900
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Arsiero to Vicenza?

The cheapest way to get from Arsiero to Vicenza is to line 19 bus and bus which costs $4.35 - $5.33 and takes 1h 57m.

What is the fastest way to get from Arsiero to Vicenza?

The fastest way to get from Arsiero to Vicenza is to drive which takes 38 min and costs $8.15 - $13.04 .

Is there a direct bus between Arsiero and Vicenza?

No, there is no direct bus from Arsiero to Vicenza. However, there are services departing from Arsiero and arriving at Vicenza Autostazione via Thiene. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 1h 57m.

How far is it from Arsiero to Vicenza?

The distance between Arsiero and Vicenza is 42 km. The road distance is 47.5 km.

How do I travel from Arsiero to Vicenza without a car?

The best way to get from Arsiero to Vicenza without a car is to line 19 bus and bus which takes 1h 57m and costs $4.35 - $5.33 .

How long does it take to get from Arsiero to Vicenza?

It takes approximately 1h 57m to get from Arsiero to Vicenza, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Arsiero to Vicenza bus from?

Arsiero to Vicenza bus services, operated by Società Vicentina Trasporti Srl, depart from Arsiero station.

Where does the Arsiero to Vicenza bus arrive?

Arsiero to Vicenza bus services, operated by Società Vicentina Trasporti Srl, arrive at Thiene station.

Can I drive from Arsiero to Vicenza?

Yes, the driving distance between Arsiero to Vicenza is 47 km. It takes approximately 38 min to drive from Arsiero to Vicenza.

Where can I stay near Vicenza?

There are 642+ hotels available in Vicenza. Prices start at $53.02 per night.
+0