HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Orbassano to Barbaresco

by Route or Car

Orbassano
+0
Barbaresco
Transport search to Barbaresco
Orbassano
+0
Barbaresco
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h
66 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Orbassano, Italy → Barbaresco, Italy

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Orbassano to Barbaresco

Composite routes from Orbassano to Barbaresco

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Trenitalia
Website
Gruppo Torinese Trasporti
Website
Trenitalia
Website
1h 7m
Hourly
$5.22–$11.96
+39 06 68475475
+39 06 68475475
Call
Gruppo Torinese Trasporti
Website
28 min
Every 10 minutes
$1.52–$1.85
800-019152
800-019152
Call
Coas Consorzio Astigiano
Website
Coas Consorzio Astigiano
Website
52 min
Twice daily
800 978 579
800 978 579
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco?

The cheapest way to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco is to drive which costs $15.22 - $22.83 and takes 58 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco?

The fastest way to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco is to drive which takes 58 min and costs $15.22 - $22.83 .

How far is it from Orbassano to Barbaresco?

The distance between Orbassano and Barbaresco is 82 km. The road distance is 87.2 km.

How do I travel from Orbassano to Barbaresco without a car?

The best way to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco without a car is to line 5 bus and line 74 bus and train and taxi which takes 2h 52m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco?

It takes approximately 2h 52m to get from Orbassano to Barbaresco, including transfers.

Can I drive from Orbassano to Barbaresco?

Yes, the driving distance between Orbassano to Barbaresco is 87 km. It takes approximately 58 min to drive from Orbassano to Barbaresco.

Where can I stay near Barbaresco?

There are 1679+ hotels available in Barbaresco. Prices start at $74.23 per night.
+0