HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Palermo to Sigonella

by Bus, Route or Car

Palermo
+0
Sigonella
Transport search to Sigonella
Palermo
+0
Sigonella
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 21 min
194 km.
from $10
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Palermo, Italy → Sigonella, Italy

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Palermo to Sigonella

Composite routes from Palermo to Sigonella

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
SAIS Autolinee
Website
SAIS trasporti S.p.A. - Autolinee Giamporcaro
Website
FlixBus
Website
2h 35m
Twice daily
$21.60–$30.49
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
SAIS Autolinee
Website
2h 30m
Every 2 hours
$13.97–$20.33
800 21 10 20
800 21 10 20
Call Contact via email
SAIS trasporti S.p.A. - Autolinee Giamporcaro
Website
1h 40m
Every 4 hours
$11.43–$15.24
+39 0912742800
+39 0912742800
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Palermo to Sigonella?

The cheapest way to get from Palermo to Sigonella is to bus which costs $14.13 - $29.35 and takes 3h 45m.

What is the fastest way to get from Palermo to Sigonella?

The fastest way to get from Palermo to Sigonella is to drive which takes 2h 19m and costs $34.78 - $52.17 .

Is there a direct bus between Palermo and Sigonella?

No, there is no direct bus from Palermo to Sigonella. However, there are services departing from Palermo Via Tommaso Fazello and arriving at Sigonella via Catania Airport. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 3h 45m.

How far is it from Palermo to Sigonella?

The distance between Palermo and Sigonella is 227 km. The road distance is 206 km.

How do I travel from Palermo to Sigonella without a car?

The best way to get from Palermo to Sigonella without a car is to bus which takes 3h 45m and costs $14.13 - $29.35 .

How long does it take to get from Palermo to Sigonella?

It takes approximately 3h 45m to get from Palermo to Sigonella, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Palermo to Sigonella bus from?

Palermo to Sigonella bus services, operated by SAIS Autolinee, depart from Palermo Via Tommaso Fazello station.

Where does the Palermo to Sigonella bus arrive?

Palermo to Sigonella bus services, operated by SAIS Autolinee, arrive at Catania Fontanarossa Airport Departure Terminal station.

Can I drive from Palermo to Sigonella?

Yes, the driving distance between Palermo to Sigonella is 206 km. It takes approximately 2h 19m to drive from Palermo to Sigonella.

Where can I stay near Sigonella?

There are 3303+ hotels available in Sigonella. Prices start at $39.20 per night.
+0