HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled

by Train, Bus, Route or Car

Gradisca d'Isonzo
+0
Bled
Transport search to Bled
Gradisca d'Isonzo
+0
Bled
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 54 min
115 km.
from $6
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Gradisca d'Isonzo, Italy → Bled, Slovenia

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Gradisca D'isonzo to Bled

Composite routes from Gradisca D'isonzo to Bled

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

FlixBus
Website
GoOpti
Website
APT Gorizia
Website
FlixBus
Website
2h 28m
Once daily
$14.13–$19.57
+49 30 300 137 300
+49 30 300 137 300
Call Contact via email
GoOpti
Website
2h 30m
On demand
$33.70–$239.13
+386 1 320 4530
+386 1 320 4530
Call Contact via email
APT Gorizia
Website
50 min
Hourly
$2.39–$2.72
+39 0481 593511
+39 0481 593511
Call Contact via email
Slovenian Railways (SŽ)
Website
Slovenian Railways (SŽ)
Website
1h 42m
Every 4 hours
$5.98–$13.04
+386 1 29 13 331
+386 1 29 13 331
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

The cheapest way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled is to bus which costs $18.48 - $26.09 and takes 5h 24m.

What is the fastest way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

The fastest way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled is to drive which takes 1h 41m and costs $28.26 - $42.39 .

Is there a direct bus between Gradisca d'Isonzo and Bled?

No, there is no direct bus from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled station. However, there are services departing from Gradisca d'Isonzo Viale Regina Elena Giardini and arriving at Bled bus station via Montfalcone San Polo Ospedale and Trieste. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 5h 24m.

How far is it from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

The distance between Gradisca d'Isonzo and Bled is 101 km. The road distance is 169.3 km.

How do I travel from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled without a car?

The best way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled without a car is to train which takes 4h 24m and costs $17.39 - $32.61 .

How long does it take to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

It takes approximately 4h 24m to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled bus from?

Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled bus services, operated by APT Gorizia, depart from Montfalcone San Polo Ospedale station.

Train, bus or fly from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

The best way to get from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled is to train which takes 4h 24m and costs $17.39 - $32.61 . Alternatively, you can bus via Trieste Airport, which costs $20.65 - $65.22 and takes 4h 45m. There are no good options to bus between Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled.

Where does the Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled bus arrive?

Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled bus services, operated by APT Gorizia, arrive at Trieste station.

Can I drive from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled?

Yes, the driving distance between Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled is 169 km. It takes approximately 1h 41m to drive from Gradisca d'Isonzo to Bled.

Where can I stay near Bled?

There are 1536+ hotels available in Bled. Prices start at $49.66 per night.
+0