HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Florence to Ferruzzi

by Car

Florence
+0
Ferruzzi
Transport search to Ferruzzi
Florence
+0
Ferruzzi
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
42 min
38 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Florence, Italy → Ferruzzi, Italy

All
All days
29 Jul, Wed
30 Jul, Thu
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Florence to Ferruzzi

Composite routes from Florence to Ferruzzi

Cheapest

Transport providers

Autolinee Toscane - ExtraUrbano Firenze
Website
Autolinee Toscane - ExtraUrbano Firenze
Website
1h 2m
Hourly
+39 800 142 424
+39 800 142 424
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Florence to Ferruzzi?

The cheapest way to get from Florence to Ferruzzi is to drive which costs $6.52 - $9.78 and takes 37 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Florence to Ferruzzi?

The fastest way to get from Florence to Ferruzzi is to drive which takes 37 min and costs $6.52 - $9.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Florence and Ferruzzi?

Yes, there is a direct bus departing from Viale Gramsci and arriving at Panzano Campo Sportivo_V. Services depart hourly, and operate every day. The journey takes approximately 1h 2m.

How far is it from Florence to Ferruzzi?

The distance between Florence and Ferruzzi is 36 km. The road distance is 38.2 km.

How do I travel from Florence to Ferruzzi without a car?

The best way to get from Florence to Ferruzzi without a car is to bus which takes 1h 5m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Florence to Ferruzzi?

The bus from Viale Gramsci to Panzano Campo Sportivo_V takes 1h 2m including transfers and departs hourly.

Where do I catch the Florence to Ferruzzi bus from?

Florence to Ferruzzi bus services, operated by Autolinee Toscane - ExtraUrbano Firenze, depart from Viale Gramsci station.

Where does the Florence to Ferruzzi bus arrive?

Florence to Ferruzzi bus services, operated by Autolinee Toscane - ExtraUrbano Firenze, arrive at Panzano Campo Sportivo_V station.

What is the time difference between Florence and Ferruzzi?

It is currently 09:39 at both, Florence and Ferruzzi.

Can I drive from Florence to Ferruzzi?

Yes, the driving distance between Florence to Ferruzzi is 38 km. It takes approximately 37 min to drive from Florence to Ferruzzi.

Where can I stay near Ferruzzi?

There are 2881+ hotels available in Ferruzzi. Prices start at $41.36 per night.
+0