HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru

by Plane or Car

Masai Mara Crossing
+0
Nakuru
Transport search to Nakuru
Masai Mara Crossing
+0
Nakuru
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
4 h 59 min
267 km.
from $14
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Masai Mara Crossing, Kenya → Nakuru, Kenya

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru

Composite routes from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru

Cheapest

Transport providers

AirKenya Express
Website
Mombasa Air Safari
Nairobi Matatu
Website
Jetways Airlines
Website
AirKenya Express
Website
1h 35m
Every day
$152.44–$317.59
Mombasa Air Safari
1h
Every day
$10.80–$177.85
Nairobi Matatu
Website
1h 30m
On demand
$1.78–$9.53
Jetways Airlines
Website
40 min
Every day
$10.80–$177.85

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

The cheapest way to get from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru is to drive which costs $31.52 - $45.65 and takes 5h 33m.

What is the fastest way to get from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

The fastest way to get from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru is to drive which takes 5h 33m and costs $31.52 - $45.65 .

How far is it from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

The distance between Masai Mara Crossing and Nakuru is 279 km. The road distance is 279 km.

How long does it take to get from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

It takes approximately 5h 33m to drive 279 km from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru.

Train, bus or fly from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

.

Can I drive from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru?

Yes, the driving distance between Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru is 279 km. It takes approximately 5h 33m to drive from Masai Mara Crossing to Nakuru.

Where can I stay near Nakuru?

There are 351+ hotels available in Nakuru. Prices start at $10.32 per night.
+0