HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Huaraz to Matacancha

by Plane, Route or Car

Huaraz
+0
Matacancha
Transport search to Matacancha
Huaraz
+0
Matacancha
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
12 h 25 min
606 km.
from $33
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Huaraz, Peru → Matacancha, Peru

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Huaraz to Matacancha

Composite routes from Huaraz to Matacancha

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Sky Airline
Website
LATAM Chile
Website
Sky Airline
Website
21h 35m
Every day
$46.74–$413.04
LATAM Chile
Website
20h 40m
Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday
$46.74–$413.04
MegaBus Peru
Website
Movil Bus
Website
Cruz del Sur
Website
El Special Tours
Website
MegaBus Peru
Website
6h 49m
Once daily
$19.85
+51 94 352 0202
+51 94 352 0202
Call Contact via email
Movil Bus
Website
8h
Every 3 hours
$16.30–$54.35
+51 1 716 8000
+51 1 716 8000
Call Contact via email
Cruz del Sur
Website
5h 43m
Every 3 hours
$13.04–$52.17
+51 1 311 5050
+51 1 311 5050
Call
El Special Tours
Website
8h 30m
5 times a week
$26.82
+51 999 115 472
+51 999 115 472
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Huaraz to Matacancha?

The cheapest way to get from Huaraz to Matacancha is to drive which costs $97.83 - $152.17 and takes 12h 44m.

What is the fastest way to get from Huaraz to Matacancha?

The fastest way to get from Huaraz to Matacancha is to drive which takes 12h 44m and costs $97.83 - $152.17 .

How far is it from Huaraz to Matacancha?

The distance between Huaraz and Matacancha is 790 km. The road distance is 674 km.

How do I travel from Huaraz to Matacancha without a car?

The best way to get from Huaraz to Matacancha without a car is to bus and taxi via Lima which takes 17h 37m and costs $130.43 - $239.13 .

How long does it take to get from Huaraz to Matacancha?

It takes approximately 17h 37m to get from Huaraz to Matacancha, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Huaraz and Matacancha?

It is currently 04:39 at both, Huaraz and Matacancha.

Can I drive from Huaraz to Matacancha?

Yes, the driving distance between Huaraz to Matacancha is 674 km. It takes approximately 12h 44m to drive from Huaraz to Matacancha.

Where can I stay near Matacancha?

There are one+ hotels available in Matacancha. Prices start at $68.78 per night.
+0