HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bohol to Siagao

by Route or Car

Bohol
+0
Siagao
Transport search to Siagao
Bohol
+0
Siagao
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
11 h 22 min
443 km.
from $24
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bohol, Philippines → Siagao, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bohol to Siagao

Composite routes from Bohol to Siagao

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebgo
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
7h 10m
Every day
$89.19–$293.05
Philippine Airlines
Website
8h 15m
Every day
$89.19–$293.05
Cebgo
Website
6h 52m
Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, and Sunday
$42.05–$165.64
OceanJet
Website
SuperCat Ferry
Website
2 GO Travel
Website
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
OceanJet
Website
3h
Every 4 hours
$22.11–$32.16
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
SuperCat Ferry
Website
3h
4 times a day
$22.11–$30.15
(+63 32) 233-7000
(+63 32) 233-7000
Call Contact via email
2 GO Travel
Website
8h 15m
Once a week
$17.84–$54.79
(+63 2) 85287000
(+63 2) 85287000
Call Contact via email
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
10h 30m
6 times a week
$27.04–$192.93
(032) 232-7211
(032) 232-7211
Call Contact via email
Bachelor Express
Website
Bachelor Express
Website
4h 46m
3 times a day
$5.61–$8.92
244-0637
244-0637
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bohol to Siagao?

The cheapest way to get from Bohol to Siagao is to ferry and drive which costs $41.30 - $86.96 and takes 11h 40m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bohol to Siagao?

The fastest way to get from Bohol to Siagao is to fly and taxi which takes 5h 30m and costs $76.09 - $141.30 .

How far is it from Bohol to Siagao?

The distance between Bohol and Siagao is 464 km.

How do I travel from Bohol to Siagao without a car?

The best way to get from Bohol to Siagao without a car is to ferry and bus and ferry and bus and taxi which takes 15h 56m and costs $76.09 - $108.70 .

How long does it take to get from Bohol to Siagao?

It takes approximately 11h 40m to get from Bohol to Siagao, including transfers.
+0