HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Bongabong to Caticlan

by Car

Bongabong
+0
Caticlan
Transport search to Caticlan
Bongabong
+0
Caticlan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
8 h 2 min
149 km.
from $8
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Bongabong, Philippines → Caticlan, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Bongabong to Caticlan

Composite routes from Bongabong to Caticlan

Cheapest

Transport providers

Starlite Ferries
Website
Starlite Ferries
Website
4h
Every 4 hours
$21.30–$24.12
+63 43 723 9965
+63 43 723 9965
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Bongabong to Caticlan?

The cheapest way to get from Bongabong to Caticlan is to car ferry which costs $22.83 - $28.26 and takes 4h 19m.

What is the fastest way to get from Bongabong to Caticlan?

The fastest way to get from Bongabong to Caticlan is to car ferry which takes 4h 19m and costs $22.83 - $28.26 .

How far is it from Bongabong to Caticlan?

The distance between Bongabong and Caticlan is 110 km.

How do I travel from Bongabong to Caticlan without a car?

The best way to get from Bongabong to Caticlan without a car is to car ferry which takes 4h 19m and costs $22.83 - $28.26 .

How long does it take to get from Bongabong to Caticlan?

It takes approximately 4h 19m to get from Bongabong to Caticlan, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Bongabong and Caticlan?

It is currently 23:46 at both, Bongabong and Caticlan.

Where can I stay near Caticlan?

There are 432+ hotels available in Caticlan. Prices start at $32.91 per night.
+0