HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cebu City to Buhangin

by Plane, Route or Car

Cebu City
+0
Buhangin
Transport search to Buhangin
Cebu City
+0
Buhangin
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
19 h 3 min
650 km.
from $35
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cebu City, Philippines → Buhangin, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cebu City to Buhangin

Composite routes from Cebu City to Buhangin

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Qatar Airways
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Qatar Airways
Website
1h 10m
Monday, Thursday, and Saturday
$121.04–$496.92
Cebu Pacific
Website
1h 12m
Every day
$47.14–$318.54
Philippine Airlines
Website
1h 13m
Every day
$58.61–$267.57
OceanJet
Website
SuperCat Ferry
Website
2 GO Travel
Website
OceanJet
Website
3h
Every 4 hours
$22.11–$32.16
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
SuperCat Ferry
Website
3h
4 times a day
$22.11–$30.15
(+63 32) 233-7000
(+63 32) 233-7000
Call Contact via email
2 GO Travel
Website
8h
Twice a week
$19.11–$54.79
(+63 2) 85287000
(+63 2) 85287000
Call Contact via email
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
Bachelor Express
Website
Davao Metro Shuttle
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
4h 47m
Every 2 hours
$5.35–$19.11
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email
Bachelor Express
Website
14h
3 times a day
$15.29–$53.51
244-0637
244-0637
Call
Davao Metro Shuttle
Website
3h 5m
Hourly
$2.42–$3.44
+6382.2992961,+63922.8382416
+6382.2992961,+63922.8382416
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cebu City to Buhangin?

The cheapest way to get from Cebu City to Buhangin is to ferry and bus and ferry and bus which costs $38.04 - $81.52 and takes 21h 55m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cebu City to Buhangin?

The fastest way to get from Cebu City to Buhangin is to fly and taxi which takes 4h 33m and costs $86.96 - $271.74 .

How far is it from Cebu City to Buhangin?

The distance between Cebu City and Buhangin is 529 km.

How do I travel from Cebu City to Buhangin without a car?

The best way to get from Cebu City to Buhangin without a car is to ferry and taxi which takes 13h 24m and costs $103.26 - $163.04 .

How long does it take to get from Cebu City to Buhangin?

It takes approximately 4h 37m to get from Cebu City to Buhangin, including transfers.
+0