HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cebu City to Surallah

by Plane, Route or Car

Cebu City
+0
Surallah
Transport search to Surallah
Cebu City
+0
Surallah
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
18 h 11 min
578 km.
from $31
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cebu City, Philippines → Surallah, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cebu City to Surallah

Composite routes from Cebu City to Surallah

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Qatar Airways
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Qatar Airways
Website
1h 10m
Monday, Thursday, and Saturday
$121.04–$496.92
Cebu Pacific
Website
1h 15m
Every day
$70.08–$433.21
Philippine Airlines
Website
1h 30m
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday
$152.90–$356.76
OceanJet
Website
SuperCat Ferry
Website
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
2 GO Travel
Website
Lite Ferries
Website
OceanJet
Website
3h
Every 4 hours
$22.11–$32.16
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
SuperCat Ferry
Website
3h
4 times a day
$22.11–$30.15
(+63 32) 233-7000
(+63 32) 233-7000
Call Contact via email
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
9h 30m
6 times a week
$28.25–$120.59
+63 32 254 6491
+63 32 254 6491
Call Contact via email
2 GO Travel
Website
8h
Twice a week
$19.11–$54.79
(+63 2) 85287000
(+63 2) 85287000
Call Contact via email
Lite Ferries
Website
14h
3 times a week
$28.25–$53.06
+639778225483
+639778225483
Call Contact via email
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
Mindanao Star Bus Transport
Website
Yellow Bus Lines
Website
Bachelor Express
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
5h 49m
Every 4 hours
$6.24–$21.66
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email
Mindanao Star Bus Transport
Website
4h 30m
Hourly
$5.48–$8.28
Yellow Bus Lines
Website
1h 30m
Every 4 hours
$2.22
(63) (83) 228-2511
(63) (83) 228-2511
Call Contact via email
Bachelor Express
Website
14h
3 times a day
$15.29–$53.51
244-0637
244-0637
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cebu City to Surallah?

The cheapest way to get from Cebu City to Surallah is to ferry and bus which costs $33.70 - $81.52 and takes 15h 54m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cebu City to Surallah?

The fastest way to get from Cebu City to Surallah is to fly and bus which takes 6h 32m and costs $59.78 - $239.13 .

How far is it from Cebu City to Surallah?

The distance between Cebu City and Surallah is 590 km.

How do I travel from Cebu City to Surallah without a car?

The best way to get from Cebu City to Surallah without a car is to ferry and taxi which takes 12h 57m and costs $92.39 - $152.17 .

How long does it take to get from Cebu City to Surallah?

It takes approximately 6h 32m to get from Cebu City to Surallah, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Surallah?

There are 12+ hotels available in Surallah. Prices start at $12.85 per night.
+0