HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Cotabato to Talitay

by Car

Cotabato
+0
Talitay
Transport search to Talitay
Cotabato
+0
Talitay
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 5 min
72 km.
from $3
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Cotabato, Philippines → Talitay, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Cotabato to Talitay

Composite routes from Cotabato to Talitay

Cheapest

Transport providers

RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
1h 4m
Hourly
$0.70–$2.55
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Cotabato to Talitay?

The cheapest way to get from Cotabato to Talitay is to drive which costs $8.70 - $13.04 and takes 1h 6m.

What is the fastest way to get from Cotabato to Talitay?

The fastest way to get from Cotabato to Talitay is to drive which takes 1h 6m and costs $8.70 - $13.04 .

How far is it from Cotabato to Talitay?

The distance between Cotabato and Talitay is 72 km. The road distance is 72.3 km.

How do I travel from Cotabato to Talitay without a car?

The best way to get from Cotabato to Talitay without a car is to bus and taxi which takes 1h 34m and costs $9.24 - $13.04 .

How long does it take to get from Cotabato to Talitay?

It takes approximately 1h 34m to get from Cotabato to Talitay, including transfers.

Can I drive from Cotabato to Talitay?

Yes, the driving distance between Cotabato to Talitay is 72 km. It takes approximately 1h 6m to drive from Cotabato to Talitay.
+0