HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Esperanza to Dapitan

by Plane, Route or Car

Esperanza
+0
Dapitan
Transport search to Dapitan
Esperanza
+0
Dapitan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
9 h 13 min
487 km.
from $26
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Esperanza, Philippines → Dapitan, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Esperanza to Dapitan

Composite routes from Esperanza to Dapitan

Cheapest
Fastest
Other

Transport providers

Local Bus Philippines
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
Husky Bus (Biocrest Multi-Purpose Cooperative)
Website
Local Bus Philippines
3h
Hourly
$3.31
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
5h 50m
Every 4 hours
$6.12–$21.66
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email
Husky Bus (Biocrest Multi-Purpose Cooperative)
Website
3h
Hourly
$3.50
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
2h
3 times a week
$5.73–$20.40
+63 32 254 6491
+63 32 254 6491
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Esperanza to Dapitan?

The cheapest way to get from Esperanza to Dapitan is to bus via Ozamiz City which costs $11.96 - $28.26 and takes 19h 48m.

What is the fastest way to get from Esperanza to Dapitan?

The fastest way to get from Esperanza to Dapitan is to drive which takes 6h 8m and costs $43.48 - $65.22 .

Is there a direct bus between Esperanza and Dapitan?

No, there is no direct bus from Esperanza to Dapitan. However, there are services departing from Esperanza and arriving at Dapitan via Tacurong, Agora, Cagayan de Oro and Dipolog. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 16h 46m.

How far is it from Esperanza to Dapitan?

The distance between Esperanza and Dapitan is 666 km. The road distance is 359 km.

How do I travel from Esperanza to Dapitan without a car?

The best way to get from Esperanza to Dapitan without a car is to bus which takes 16h 46m and costs $10.33 - $35.87 .

How long does it take to get from Esperanza to Dapitan?

It takes approximately 16h 46m to get from Esperanza to Dapitan, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Esperanza to Dapitan bus from?

Esperanza to Dapitan bus services, operated by RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated), depart from Tacurong station.

Where does the Esperanza to Dapitan bus arrive?

Esperanza to Dapitan bus services, operated by RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated), arrive at Agora, Cagayan de Oro station.

Can I drive from Esperanza to Dapitan?

Yes, the driving distance between Esperanza to Dapitan is 359 km. It takes approximately 6h 8m to drive from Esperanza to Dapitan.

Where can I stay near Dapitan?

There are 46+ hotels available in Dapitan. Prices start at $9.93 per night.
+0