HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Iligan to Lantapan

by Route or Car

Iligan
+0
Lantapan
Transport search to Lantapan
Iligan
+0
Lantapan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 13 min
142 km.
from $7
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Iligan, Philippines → Lantapan, Philippines

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Iligan to Lantapan

Composite routes from Iligan to Lantapan

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
1h 44m
Hourly
$1.78–$6.12
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Iligan to Lantapan?

The cheapest way to get from Iligan to Lantapan is to bus which costs $5.43 - $16.30 and takes 4h 56m.

What is the fastest way to get from Iligan to Lantapan?

The fastest way to get from Iligan to Lantapan is to drive which takes 2h 24m and costs $18.48 - $27.17 .

How far is it from Iligan to Lantapan?

The distance between Iligan and Lantapan is 221 km. The road distance is 147.9 km.

How do I travel from Iligan to Lantapan without a car?

The best way to get from Iligan to Lantapan without a car is to bus which takes 4h 56m and costs $5.43 - $16.30 .

How long does it take to get from Iligan to Lantapan?

It takes approximately 4h 56m to get from Iligan to Lantapan, including transfers.

Can I drive from Iligan to Lantapan?

Yes, the driving distance between Iligan to Lantapan is 148 km. It takes approximately 2h 24m to drive from Iligan to Lantapan.

Where can I stay near Lantapan?

There are 10+ hotels available in Lantapan. Prices start at $11.38 per night.
+0