HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Lipata to Pintuyan

by Car

Lipata
+0
Pintuyan
Transport search to Pintuyan
Lipata
+0
Pintuyan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 20 min
29 km.
from $1
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Lipata, Philippines → Pintuyan, Philippines

All
All days
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Lipata to Pintuyan

Composite routes from Lipata to Pintuyan

Cheapest

Transport providers

Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
FastCat Ferry
Website
Montenegro Shipping and Ferries
Website
3h
Every 4 hours
$7.44
(043) 740 3250
(043) 740 3250
Call Contact via email
FastCat Ferry
Website
3h 30m
Twice daily
$8.92–$16.56
(632) 8831 5212
(632) 8831 5212
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Lipata to Pintuyan?

The cheapest way to get from Lipata to Pintuyan is to car ferry which costs $25 - $38.04 and takes 3h 37m.

What is the fastest way to get from Lipata to Pintuyan?

The fastest way to get from Lipata to Pintuyan is to car ferry which takes 3h 37m and costs $25 - $38.04 .

How far is it from Lipata to Pintuyan?

The distance between Lipata and Pintuyan is 95 km.

How do I travel from Lipata to Pintuyan without a car?

The best way to get from Lipata to Pintuyan without a car is to car ferry which takes 3h 37m and costs $25 - $38.04 .

How long does it take to get from Lipata to Pintuyan?

It takes approximately 3h 37m to get from Lipata to Pintuyan, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Lipata and Pintuyan?

It is currently 05:10 at both, Lipata and Pintuyan.

Where can I stay near Pintuyan?

There are two+ hotels available in Pintuyan. Prices start at $54.86 per night.
+0