HUB hero image

How to Travel from

M’lang to Polomolok

by Bus, Route or Car

M’lang
+0
Polomolok
Transport search to Polomolok
M’lang
+0
Polomolok
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
1 h 49 min
105 km.
from $5
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

M’lang, Philippines → Polomolok, Philippines

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from M’lang to Polomolok

Composite routes from M’lang to Polomolok

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
Mindanao Star Bus Transport
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
3h 28m
Every 4 hours
$3.19–$11.47
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email
Mindanao Star Bus Transport
Website
2h 57m
Hourly
$3.95–$10.19

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from M’lang to Polomolok?

The cheapest way to get from M’lang to Polomolok is to bus which costs $9.78 - $18.48 and takes 4h 46m.

What is the fastest way to get from M’lang to Polomolok?

The fastest way to get from M’lang to Polomolok is to drive which takes 1h 45m and costs $13.04 - $20.65 .

How far is it from M’lang to Polomolok?

The distance between M’lang and Polomolok is 208 km. The road distance is 107.6 km.

How do I travel from M’lang to Polomolok without a car?

The best way to get from M’lang to Polomolok without a car is to bus which takes 4h 46m and costs $9.78 - $18.48 .

How long does it take to get from M’lang to Polomolok?

It takes approximately 4h 46m to get from M’lang to Polomolok, including transfers.

Can I drive from M’lang to Polomolok?

Yes, the driving distance between M’lang to Polomolok is 108 km. It takes approximately 1h 45m to drive from M’lang to Polomolok.

Where can I stay near Polomolok?

There are 128+ hotels available in Polomolok. Prices start at $9.30 per night.
+0