HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Oroquieta to Gingoog

by Route or Car

Oroquieta
+0
Gingoog
Transport search to Gingoog
Oroquieta
+0
Gingoog
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
5 h 46 min
280 km.
from $15
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Oroquieta, Philippines → Gingoog, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Oroquieta to Gingoog

Composite routes from Oroquieta to Gingoog

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Pabama Transport
Website
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
Pabama Transport
Website
1h
Once daily
$2.01
+63 905 123 4567
+63 905 123 4567
Call Contact via email
RTMI (Rural Transit Mindanao, Incorporated)
Website
1h 44m
Hourly
$1.78–$6.12
+63 88 858 5887
+63 88 858 5887
Call Contact via email
Local Ferry Philippines
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
Local Ferry Philippines
15 min
Hourly
$1.21
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
2h
6 times a week
$4.63–$6.23
(032) 232-7211
(032) 232-7211
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog?

The cheapest way to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog is to Bus which costs $7.07 - $20.65 and takes 8h 34m.

What is the fastest way to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog?

The fastest way to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog is to drive and Local Ferry which takes 4h 55m and costs $34.78 - $53.26 .

How far is it from Oroquieta to Gingoog?

The distance between Oroquieta and Gingoog is 275 km.

How do I travel from Oroquieta to Gingoog without a car?

The best way to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog without a car is to ferry and bus which takes 8h 32m and costs $8.15 - $20.65 .

How long does it take to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog?

It takes approximately 8h 32m to get from Oroquieta to Gingoog, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Oroquieta and Gingoog?

It is currently 13:44 at both, Oroquieta and Gingoog.
+0