HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Panay to Cebu City

by Route or Car

Panay
+0
Cebu City
Transport search to Cebu City
Panay
+0
Cebu City
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
8 h 31 min
294 km.
from $16
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Panay, Philippines → Cebu City, Philippines

All
All days
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Panay to Cebu City

Composite routes from Panay to Cebu City

Cheapest

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebgo
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
50 min
Every day
$44.60–$191.12
Philippine Airlines
Website
47 min
Every day
$24.21–$191.12
Cebgo
Website
57 min
Every day
$29.31–$114.67
OceanJet
Website
FastCat Ferry
Website
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
Lite Ferries
Website
OceanJet
Website
1h
4 times a day
$11.06–$16.08
+63(32)255 7560
+63(32)255 7560
Call Contact via email
FastCat Ferry
Website
1h 30m
3 times a day
$4.33–$8.92
(632) 8831 5212
(632) 8831 5212
Call Contact via email
Trans Asia Shipping
Website
14h 30m
Twice a week
$31.15–$34.07
+63 32 254 6491
+63 32 254 6491
Call Contact via email
Cokaliong Shipping
Website
12h
Twice a week
$28.15–$160.78
(032) 232-7211
(032) 232-7211
Call Contact via email
Lite Ferries
Website
2h
Every 4 hours
$8.84–$9.66
+639778225483
+639778225483
Call Contact via email
Ceres Transport
Website
Ceres Liner
Website
Ceres Transport
Website
6h 31m
3 times a week
$20.39–$29.31
+63 910 738 5318
+63 910 738 5318
Call
Ceres Liner
Website
7h
Every 3 hours
$3.44–$4.84
+63 910 738 5318
+63 910 738 5318
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Panay to Cebu City?

The cheapest way to get from Panay to Cebu City is to ferry which costs $23.91 - $141.30 and takes 12h.

What is the fastest way to get from Panay to Cebu City?

The fastest way to get from Panay to Cebu City is to fly which takes 2h 12m and costs $20.65 - $92.39 .

Is there a direct ferry between Panay and Cebu City?

Yes, there is a direct ferry departing from Iloilo and arriving at Cebu. Services depart twice a week, and operate Monday and Friday. The journey takes approximately 12h.

How far is it from Panay to Cebu City?

The distance between Panay and Cebu City is 188 km.

How do I travel from Panay to Cebu City without a car?

The best way to get from Panay to Cebu City without a car is to ferry and Bus and bus and ferry which takes 16h 50m and costs $25 - $39.13 .

How long does it take to get from Panay to Cebu City?

It takes approximately 2h 12m to get from Panay to Cebu City, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Cebu City?

There are 2391+ hotels available in Cebu City. Prices start at $23.12 per night.
+0