HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Pinamalayan to Boac

by Car

Pinamalayan
+0
Boac
Transport search to Boac
Pinamalayan
+0
Boac
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
12 h 45 min
253 km.
from $13
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Pinamalayan, Philippines → Boac, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Pinamalayan to Boac

Composite routes from Pinamalayan to Boac

Cheapest

Transport providers

Local Minivan Philippines
JAC Liner
Website
RoRo Bus by Montenegro
Website
Local Minivan Philippines
1h 30m
Hourly
$3.95–$15.29
JAC Liner
Website
4h 23m
Once daily
$5.73–$8.92
0917 5225463
0917 5225463
Call Contact via email
RoRo Bus by Montenegro
Website
4h 8m
3 times a day
$4.46–$4.84
(043) 723-4706
(043) 723-4706
Call
Local Ferry Philippines
Local Ferry Philippines
3h
Once daily
$5.03

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Pinamalayan to Boac?

The cheapest way to get from Pinamalayan to Boac is to Local Banca which costs $8.15 - $9.78 and takes 3h 14m.

What is the fastest way to get from Pinamalayan to Boac?

The fastest way to get from Pinamalayan to Boac is to Local Banca which takes 3h 14m and costs $8.15 - $9.78 .

How far is it from Pinamalayan to Boac?

The distance between Pinamalayan and Boac is 90 km.

How do I travel from Pinamalayan to Boac without a car?

The best way to get from Pinamalayan to Boac without a car is to Local Banca which takes 3h 14m and costs $8.15 - $9.78 .

How long does it take to get from Pinamalayan to Boac?

It takes approximately 3h 14m to get from Pinamalayan to Boac, including transfers.

Where can I stay near Boac?

There are eight+ hotels available in Boac. Prices start at $32.14 per night.
+0