HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Tabuk to Subic

by Plane, Route or Car

Tabuk
+0
Subic
Transport search to Subic
Tabuk
+0
Subic
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
6 h 44 min
451 km.
from $24
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Tabuk, Philippines → Subic, Philippines

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Tabuk to Subic

Composite routes from Tabuk to Subic

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

Cebu Pacific
Website
Philippine Airlines
Website
Cebu Pacific
Website
1h 17m
Every day
$53.50–$191.08
Philippine Airlines
Website
1h 5m
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday
$29.30–$108.28
Genesis Transport
Website
Victory Liner
Website
Aladdin Transit
Fly The Bus
Website
Genesis Transport
Website
2h 32m
Hourly
$3.57–$8.92
+632 8421-1425
+632 8421-1425
Call Contact via email
Victory Liner
Website
3h 30m
Every 2 hours
$8.92–$14.01
+63 998 591 5102
+63 998 591 5102
Call Contact via email
Aladdin Transit
5h 30m
4 times a day
$11.66
+ 63 2 743 8523, + 63 2 781 9168
+ 63 2 743 8523, + 63 2 781 9168
Call Contact via email
Fly The Bus
Website
2h
Once daily
$9.72
(63) 252-5238541
(63) 252-5238541
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Tabuk to Subic?

The cheapest way to get from Tabuk to Subic is to bus which costs $36.96 - $45.65 and takes 11h 16m.

What is the fastest way to get from Tabuk to Subic?

The fastest way to get from Tabuk to Subic is to drive which takes 6h 55m and costs $54.35 - $86.96 .

How far is it from Tabuk to Subic?

The distance between Tabuk and Subic is 633 km. The road distance is 471.2 km.

How do I travel from Tabuk to Subic without a car?

The best way to get from Tabuk to Subic without a car is to bus which takes 11h 16m and costs $36.96 - $45.65 .

How long does it take to get from Tabuk to Subic?

It takes approximately 11h 16m to get from Tabuk to Subic, including transfers.

What is the time difference between Tabuk and Subic?

It is currently 16:57 at both, Tabuk and Subic.

Can I drive from Tabuk to Subic?

Yes, the driving distance between Tabuk to Subic is 471 km. It takes approximately 6h 55m to drive from Tabuk to Subic.

Where can I stay near Subic?

There are 146+ hotels available in Subic. Prices start at $21.53 per night.
+0