HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan

by Car

Tacurong
+0
Datu Saudi Ampatuan
Transport search to Datu Saudi Ampatuan
Tacurong
+0
Datu Saudi Ampatuan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
48 min
51 km.
from $2
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Tacurong, Philippines → Datu Saudi Ampatuan, Philippines

All
All days
31 Jul, Fri
01 Aug, Sat
02 Aug, Sun
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan

Composite routes from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan

Cheapest

Transport providers

Husky Bus (Biocrest Multi-Purpose Cooperative)
Website
Yellow Bus Lines
Website
Husky Bus (Biocrest Multi-Purpose Cooperative)
Website
1h 32m
Hourly
Yellow Bus Lines
Website
27 min
Every 30 minutes
(63) (83) 228-2511
(63) (83) 228-2511
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

The cheapest way to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan is to drive which costs $5.98 - $9.78 and takes 47 min.

What is the fastest way to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

The fastest way to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan is to drive which takes 47 min and costs $5.98 - $9.78 .

Is there a direct bus between Tacurong and Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

No, there is no direct bus from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan. However, there are services departing from Tacurong and arriving at Datu Saudi-Ampatuan via Isulan. The journey, including transfers, takes approximately 2h 29m.

How far is it from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

The distance between Tacurong and Datu Saudi Ampatuan is 55 km. The road distance is 50.6 km.

How do I travel from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan without a car?

The best way to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan without a car is to bus which takes 2h 29m and costs .

How long does it take to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

It takes approximately 2h 29m to get from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan, including transfers.

Where do I catch the Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan bus from?

Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan bus services, operated by Yellow Bus Lines, depart from Tacurong station.

Where does the Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan bus arrive?

Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan bus services, operated by Yellow Bus Lines, arrive at Isulan station.

Can I drive from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan?

Yes, the driving distance between Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan is 51 km. It takes approximately 47 min to drive from Tacurong to Datu Saudi Ampatuan.
+0