HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Moreti to Narok

by Plane, Route or Car

Moreti
+0
Narok
Transport search to Narok
Moreti
+0
Narok
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
17 h 3 min
799 km.
from $43
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Moreti, Tanzania → Narok, Kenya

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Moreti to Narok

Composite routes from Moreti to Narok

Cheapest
Other

Transport providers

World Ticket
Website
Kenya Airways
Website
Air Tanzania
Website
Precision Air
Website
Skyward Express
Website
Nairobi Matatu
Website
Flightlink
Website
World Ticket
Website
5h 25m
Thursday and Saturday
$53.50–$356.68
Kenya Airways
Website
4h 2m
Every day
$191.08–$636.93
Air Tanzania
Website
1h 30m
Every day
$152.86–$382.16
Precision Air
Website
5h 24m
Every day
$191.08–$636.93
Skyward Express
Website
1h 10m
Monday, Friday, and Sunday
$70.06–$394.90
Nairobi Matatu
Website
1h 30m
On demand
$1.78–$9.55
Flightlink
Website
1h
Every day
$16.56–$254.77
Kidia One Express
Website
Zambia Airways
BM Luxury Coach
Website
Dar Express Co. Ltd
Website
Kidia One Express
Website
4h 24m
Twice daily
$8.92–$10.19
0729 553637
0729 553637
Call Contact via email
Zambia Airways
1h 20m
Sunday
$127.39–$318.46
BM Luxury Coach
Website
12h
3 times a day
$16.32
+255 765 486868
+255 765 486868
Call
Dar Express Co. Ltd
Website
15h
Once daily
+255 (22) 2860230
+255 (22) 2860230
Call
Kenya Railways
Website
Tanzania Railways Corporation
Website
Kenya Railways
Website
2h 20m
Once daily
$2.92–$8.74
0709 907 555
0709 907 555
Call Contact via email
Tanzania Railways Corporation
Website
25 min
Twice daily
$0.85–$9.68
+255 800 11 0042
+255 800 11 0042
Call Contact via email

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Moreti to Narok?

The cheapest way to get from Moreti to Narok is to drive which costs $108.70 - $173.91 and takes 15h 39m.

What is the fastest way to get from Moreti to Narok?

The fastest way to get from Moreti to Narok is to drive and fly which takes 12h 59m and costs $92.39 - $336.96 .

How far is it from Moreti to Narok?

The distance between Moreti and Narok is 929 km. The road distance is 947.8 km.

How do I travel from Moreti to Narok without a car?

The best way to get from Moreti to Narok without a car is to taxi and train and bus via Arusha which takes 35h 38m and costs $206.52 - $293.48 .

How long does it take to get from Moreti to Narok?

It takes approximately 15h 10m to get from Moreti to Narok, including transfers.

Can I drive from Moreti to Narok?

Yes, the driving distance between Moreti to Narok is 948 km. It takes approximately 15h 39m to drive from Moreti to Narok.

Where can I stay near Narok?

There are 25+ hotels available in Narok. Prices start at $88.43 per night.
+0