HUB hero image

How to Travel from

Lipata to Butuan

by Bus or Car

Lipata
+0
Butuan
Transport search to Butuan
Lipata
+0
Butuan
Building a composite car route
Cheapest
Best Offer!
Car
2 h 7 min
127 km.
from $6
Composite Route Car Only
Schedule

Lipata, Philippines → Butuan, Philippines

All
All days
03 Aug, Mon
04 Aug, Tue
05 Aug, Wed
06 Aug, Thu
07 Aug, Fri

Cheapest and Fastest Ways to Travel from Lipata to Butuan

Composite routes from Lipata to Butuan

Cheapest

Transport providers

Bachelor Express
Website
Bachelor Express
Website
2h 30m
Every 20 minutes
$3.57–$5.48
244-0637
244-0637
Call

Questions and Answers

What is the cheapest way to get from Lipata to Butuan?

The cheapest way to get from Lipata to Butuan is to bus which costs $6.52 - $9.24 and takes 2h 35m.

What is the fastest way to get from Lipata to Butuan?

The fastest way to get from Lipata to Butuan is to drive which takes 1h 57m and costs $15.22 - $22.83 .

How far is it from Lipata to Butuan?

The distance between Lipata and Butuan is 129 km. The road distance is 126.8 km.

How do I travel from Lipata to Butuan without a car?

The best way to get from Lipata to Butuan without a car is to bus which takes 2h 35m and costs $6.52 - $9.24 .

How long does it take to get from Lipata to Butuan?

It takes approximately 2h 35m to get from Lipata to Butuan, including transfers.

Train, bus or fly from Lipata to Butuan?

The best way to get from Lipata to Butuan is to bus which takes 2h 35m and costs $6.52 - $9.24 . There are no good options to train or fly between Lipata to Butuan.

Can I drive from Lipata to Butuan?

Yes, the driving distance between Lipata to Butuan is 127 km. It takes approximately 1h 57m to drive from Lipata to Butuan.

Where can I stay near Butuan?

There are 85+ hotels available in Butuan. Prices start at $21.50 per night.
+0